🏐 PVL Season Special — Deposit ₱500 and get ₱200 Volleyball Betting Bonus! Claim It Now

Peso777 Volleyball Betting — Bet on PVL, FIVB & International Leagues with the Sharpest Odds in the Philippines

From Creamline vs Chery Tiggo to the FIVB World Championship — place your bets live or pre-match at Peso777 and feel every rally like it's your own point.

🏐 Creamline vs Chery Tiggo — Match Winner: 1.85 / 1.95  | 🏐 Petro Gazz vs PLDT — Set Handicap -1.5: 1.90  | 🌏 Philippines vs Thailand — AVC: 2.40 / 1.55  | 🏐 Cignal vs Sta. Lucia — Total Sets O2.5: 1.75  | 🌏 Brazil vs Serbia — FIVB: 1.62 / 2.20  | 🏐 Nxled vs Farm Fresh — Match Winner: 1.70 / 2.10  | 🌏 Italy vs USA — Nations League: 2.05 / 1.75  | 🏐 Creamline vs Chery Tiggo — Match Winner: 1.85 / 1.95  | 🏐 Petro Gazz vs PLDT — Set Handicap -1.5: 1.90  | 🌏 Philippines vs Thailand — AVC: 2.40 / 1.55  | 🏐 Cignal vs Sta. Lucia — Total Sets O2.5: 1.75  | 🌏 Brazil vs Serbia — FIVB: 1.62 / 2.20  | 🏐 Nxled vs Farm Fresh — Match Winner: 1.70 / 2.10  | 🌏 Italy vs USA — Nations League: 2.05 / 1.75  |

The Volleyball Capital of Southeast Asia Bets Here

Why Volleyball Betting at Peso777 Hits Different

Ask any Pinoy sports fan and they'll tell you — volleyball in the Philippines is not just a sport, it's a lifestyle. From the PVL Reinforced Conference finals that pack the Smart Araneta Coliseum to the university rivalries that light up social media every week, Filipino fans follow every serve, spike, and block with the kind of passion that makes volleyball a perfect sport to bet on.

At Peso777, we've built a volleyball betting section specifically for the Filipino market. That means PVL markets you can't easily find elsewhere, odds that are updated in real time during live matches, and a platform that runs fast even on a mobile connection. Whether you're watching from a sports bar in Makati or streaming on your phone in Iloilo, the Peso777 volleyball sportsbook keeps up with you.

We cover not just local leagues but the full international volleyball calendar — FIVB World Championship, Volleyball Nations League, AVC Continental Cup, and major club competitions across Asia and Europe. Kung volleyball ang laro, nandito ang Peso777.

peso777

Featured Matches — Bet Now at Peso777

Sample odds shown for illustration. Register and log in to see live markets and place real bets.

LIVE
PVL — Open Conference
Creamline VS Chery Tiggo
Creamline Win1.85
Draw-
Chery Win1.95
PVL — Reinforced Conference
Petro Gazz VS PLDT Home Fibr
Petro Gazz1.72
Handicap -1.51.90
PLDT2.05
LIVE
AVC Continental Cup
Philippines VS Thailand
PHL Win2.40
Over 3.5 sets1.88
THA Win1.55
FIVB Volleyball Nations League
Brazil VS Serbia
Brazil1.62
Total Sets U3.52.10
Serbia2.20
LIVE
PVL — All-Filipino Conference
Cignal HD VS Sta. Lucia
Cignal1.80
Over 2.5 sets1.75
Sta. Lucia2.00
FIVB World Championship
Italy VS USA
Italy2.05
Correct Score 3-24.50
USA1.75

* Odds are for illustration only. Actual odds update in real time on the Peso777 platform.

peso777

PVL — The Heart of Philippine Volleyball Betting

The Premier Volleyball League is hands down the most popular volleyball league to bet on in the Philippines, and for good reason. The PVL runs three conferences throughout the year — the All-Filipino Conference, the Reinforced Conference, and the Open Conference — which means there's almost always a match on the calendar to place a bet on.

Teams like Creamline Cool Smashers, Chery Tiggo Crossovers, Petro Gazz Angels, and PLDT Home Fibr Power Hitters all have massive followings. At Peso777, we cover every PVL match with a full suite of markets: match winner, set handicap, total sets, first set winner, individual set scores, and even player-specific props during major events.

Live in-play betting is where things get really exciting. If you're watching a match and you can see momentum shifting — a team going on a run, an ace server suddenly dominating — you can act on that read in real time. The Peso777 platform updates odds during rallies so you're always looking at the most accurate line available.

We also send push notifications to VIP members before major PVL matches, including early odds, injury news, and special boosted markets. Kung PVL ang pina-follow mo, ang Peso777 ang tamang partner mo.

All the Betting Markets You Need

From simple match bets to deep in-play markets — Peso777 covers every angle of every volleyball match.

Match Winner

The simplest and most popular bet — pick which team wins the match. Available for all PVL, FIVB, AVC, and international games.

Set Handicap

Level the playing field. Bet on a team to win with a set advantage or disadvantage. Great for mismatched fixtures.

Total Sets (Over/Under)

Bet on whether the match will go over or under a set total — great if you think a match will be a sweep or go the full five.

First Set Winner

A popular in-play entry point — who wins the opening set? Strong teams that start slow offer great value here.

Correct Score

Predict the exact set score of the match — 3-0, 3-1, or 3-2. Higher risk, higher reward. Perfect for confident bettors.

Live In-Play Betting

Markets that update point-by-point during the match. Act on live momentum shifts — the most exciting way to bet on volleyball.

Volleyball Leagues Covered at Peso777

League / Tournament Region Pre-Match Live Betting Markets Available
🇵🇭PVL All-Filipino ConferencePhilippines12+
🇵🇭PVL Reinforced ConferencePhilippines14+
🌏AVC Continental CupAsia8+
🌏FIVB Volleyball Nations LeagueInternational10+
🌏FIVB World ChampionshipInternational15+
🇯🇵Japan V.LeagueJapan8+
🇮🇹Italian Serie A1Europe8+
🌏SEA Games VolleyballSoutheast Asia7+
peso777

How to Start Betting on Volleyball at Peso777

1
Create Your Free Peso777 Account

Registration takes under 2 minutes. Enter your mobile number, set a password, and you're ready to go. No lengthy forms, walang hassle.

2
Deposit via GCash, Maya, or Your Bank

Fund your wallet with as little as ₱100. GCash and Maya deposits reflect instantly — bago pa matapos ang warm-up, nakapag-deposit ka na.

3
Go to the Volleyball Betting Section

Click Sports Betting, filter by Volleyball, and browse upcoming PVL and international matches. Pre-match and live markets are clearly labelled.

4
Pick Your Market and Place Your Bet

Select your market, enter your stake in Philippine pesos, and confirm. Your bet slip is logged immediately and winnings credited right after the match ends.

5
Cash Out Fast via GCash or Maya

When you're ready to withdraw, request a cashout and funds land in your e-wallet in minutes. VIP members enjoy even faster priority processing.

What Sets the Peso777 Volleyball Sportsbook Apart

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds refresh every few seconds during live matches. You always see the most current line before you place your bet.

Mobile-First Platform

Built for Philippine mobile users. Fast loading even on LTE. Bet from the Araneta Coliseum crowd or your couch sa probinsya.

Competitive Margins

Our volleyball odds carry lower overround than most local competitors — which means more value in your pocket on every winning bet.

Match Alerts & Notifications

Set reminders for upcoming PVL games. VIP members get early access to boosted odds before they go public.

peso777

International Volleyball: Beyond the PVL

The Philippine national women's volleyball team — the Chooks-to-Go Pilipinas — has been making waves in the Asian volleyball scene, and when they play in the AVC or in FIVB qualifiers, Peso777 is right there with deep markets and live coverage. Supporting the national team and putting real money on the line adds a whole different level of excitement to watching them compete.

Beyond the national team, Filipino bettors have developed a serious appetite for international volleyball. The FIVB Volleyball Nations League runs through mid-year and features the world's top 16 women's and men's national teams. Heavyweight matchups like Brazil vs Poland, USA vs Italy, and Serbia vs China regularly draw thousands of bets on the Peso777 platform.

Japan's V.League is another favourite — several Filipino fans follow the league closely because of the Filipino-heritage players who've made it big in Japanese club volleyball. We cover all major V.League matches with a clean, easy-to-read odds interface that doesn't require you to be a betting expert to navigate.

And when the SEA Games roll around and the Philippines is sending a volleyball delegation, the Peso777 sportsbook adds special boosted markets and a higher bet limit for patriotic bettors who want to back the team. Suportahan natin ang Pilipinas — at kumita pa tayo habang ginagawa ito.

What Peso777 Volleyball Bettors Are Saying

"I've been following PVL since the PSL days and Peso777 is the only platform I've found that actually gives full set handicap and correct score markets for every game — not just the big finals. The odds are also consistently sharper than what I've seen elsewhere."

Tricia Mae B.
Pasig City, Metro Manila

"Nag-bet ako during the AVC Cup nung laban ang Pilipinas. Live betting ang ginamit ko — midway through set 3, nakita ko ang momentum shift, nag-bet agad ako sa Philippine win. Dumating ang cashout sa GCash ko in less than 5 minutes after the match. Solid ang Peso777!"

Alvin C.
Cebu City, Cebu

"What I appreciate most about Peso777 is how clean the volleyball section is on mobile. I can check odds, browse markets, and place a bet in under 30 seconds between sets. Walang nakakalito na clutter — just the match, the odds, and your bet slip."

Geline R.
Davao City, Davao del Sur

Volleyball Betting FAQ

Peso777 covers the PVL (all three conferences), the AVC Continental Cup, FIVB Volleyball Nations League, FIVB World Championship, Japan V.League, Italian Serie A1, SEA Games volleyball, and a number of other international club and national team competitions throughout the year.

Yes — live in-play betting is one of the strongest features on the Peso777 volleyball sportsbook. Markets update point-by-point during the match, and you can place bets on match winner, next set winner, and total points at any point during the game until the final rally.

The minimum bet is ₱20 per selection. There's no maximum imposed on standard markets, though VIP-level accounts have higher bet limits as part of their tier benefits. Even with a small starting bankroll, you can place multiple bets across different matches.

Peso777 uses decimal odds. Your payout equals your stake multiplied by the decimal odd shown. For example: a ₱500 bet at odds of 1.85 returns ₱925 total (₱425 profit + ₱500 stake). All odds and potential returns are shown clearly on your bet slip before you confirm.

Winnings are settled and credited to your Peso777 wallet within minutes of the final result being confirmed. For live bets, the market typically settles before the post-match celebration is over. From there, you can withdraw via GCash, Maya, or your bank any time.

Ready to Bet on the Next PVL Match at Peso777?

Registration is free, deposits start at ₱100, and the first serve is never far away. Laro na, kabayan.